Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2021)

5,749.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant ,Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). This pro-level, fully composite XC flyer blends trail-smoothing Maestro suspension with the added control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. When XC racing is your game, this is your ticket to the podium.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant ,Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant ,Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Mountain:
The Giant ,Anthem Advanced Pro 29 1 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy mountain bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all mountain environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

This pro-level, fully composite XC flyer blends trail-smoothing Maestro suspension with the added control and stability of progressive 29er geometry. When XC racing is your game, this is your ticket to the podium.

Engineered with a full composite frameset including the front triangle and rear swingarm, this 29er has 90mm of smooth rear suspension travel and 100mm up front. The Maestro rear suspension system includes a trunnion mount shock that produces a lower leverage ratio for efficient pedaling and braking performance. The innovative linkage makes room for shorter chainstays to improve climbing capabilities and overall agility. The Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm is lighter, stiffer and stronger than aluminium, and other updates include wider Boost hub spacing and an integrated Giant WheelSystem that gives you super strong and stiff wheels for confident, precise handling on XC terrain.

Key Performance Factors

XC Efficiency

Advanced Composite frameset (mainframe and rear swingarm) is superlight with aggressive 69-degree headtube and 73.5-degree seattube angles for faster climbing and accelerating.

29er speed and stability

Frame geometry and suspension are optimized for 29-inch wheels to deliver a race-winning combo of speed and stability on XC terrain.

Traction and control

Updated Maestro Suspension with an Advanced Forged Composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock delivers smooth suspension performance on XC climbs, corners and descents.

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursMatte Black/Gloss Carbon Smoke
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 90mm Maestro suspension
ForkFox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Remote, 100mm, FIT4 damper, remote lockout, Boost 15×110 Kabolt, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Giant
ShockFox Float DPS Performance Elite Remote, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR XC Flat, 750×31.8
StemGiant Contact SL
SeatpostGiant Contact, composite, 27.2mm
SaddleContact SL (neutral)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore XT, 1×12 I-spec EV
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT
BrakesShimano Deore XT
Brake LeversShimano Deore XT
CassetteShimano Deore XT, 10×51
ChainKMC X-12
CranksetShimano Deore XT, 32t
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
HubsGiant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
SpokesGiant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
TyresMaxxis Recon Race 29×2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length390440490535
BSeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
CTop Tube Length590610630650
DHead Tube Length9595105115
EHead Tube Angle69696969
FFork Rake51515151
GTrail88.988.98989
HWheel Base1113113311541175
IChain Stay Length438438438438
JBottom Bracket Drop45454545
KStack585585594604
LReach417437454471
MStand Over Height747780817843
NHandlebar Width780780780780
OStem Length60708090
PCrank Length Dec170175175175
QWheel Size Alt29″29″29″29″

Technology and Features

Loading...