ARX 24 (2021)

419.00

Features:

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, ARX 24 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Why should lightweight performance be limited to adult bikes? This sleek aluminum flyer is the lightest in its category, designed with stable geometry and 24-inch wheels that make it easy for young riders to get going.

The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, ARX 24 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after-sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assistance.

Online check-in service
Book your bike online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure your bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Additional information

Colour

, , , , ,

Size

Specifications

Why should lightweight performance be limited to adult bikes? This sleek aluminum flyer is the lightest in its category, designed with stable geometry and 24-inch wheels that make it easy for young riders to get going.

Most youth bikes are constructed with heavier frames and materials, but we designed the ARX to be lighter, quicker, and more fun for young riders. Fact is, smaller riders can benefit even more from a lighter bike. With its ALUXX aluminium frame and fork, ARX is the lightest bike in its category—which makes it more fun to ride. The frame features a lower centre of gravity for added stability. It comes in three different wheel size choices for different heights, and has versatile tyres that can handle rough roads, paths and even some dirt. The frame is fitted with lightweight components that are sized specifically for young riders, including cranksets and cockpit components for various wheel options.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

High-quality ALUXX aluminum construction delivers exceptional frame performance with lightest weight in its category.

Youth-specific features

24-inch wheels and lightweight components offer better control and safe, ergonomic positioning and fit.

Versatility

Versatile tyres can be ridden on roads, gravel or dirt.

Sizesone size
ColoursLemon Yellow/Black, Pure Red/Black, Orange/ Black, Blue/Black, Neon Green/Black, Purple
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Forkalloy
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Youth, 540mm width
Stemforged, alloy Ahead
SeatpostGiant Sport, 27.2
SaddleGiant Youth
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano Altus
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
Brakesalloy, linear pull
Brake Leversalloy, junior MTB
CassetteShimano HG200, 12×32
ChainKMC Z8.3
Cranksetalloy, forged, three-piece, 32t, 140mm
Bottom Bracketsealed cartridge
RimsGiant Kids 24″, alloy
Hubsalloy, F 28h QR, R 28h
Spokesstainless, 14g
TyresInnova IB-3010, 24×1.5

Geometry

  One SizeOne SizeOne SizeOne SizeOne SizeOne Size
ASeat Tube Length305305305305305305
BSeat Tube Angle727272727272
CTop Tube Length500500500500500500
DHead Tube Length120120120120120120
EHead Tube Angle707070707070
FFork Rake404040404040
GTrail72.672.672.672.672.672.6
HWheel Base929929929929929929
IChain Stay Length385385385385385385
JBottom Bracket Drop404040404040
KStack468468468468468468
LReach318318318318318318
MStand Over Height576576576576576576
NHandlebar Width540540540540540540
OStem Length606060606060
PCrank Length Dec140140140140140140
QWheel Size Alt24″24″24″24″24″24″

Technology and Features

Loading...