Avail AR 3 (2021)

1,279.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Get the Giant, Avail AR 3 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). FOLLOW YOUR ADVENTURE OFF THE PAVED PATH.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Avail AR 3 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Avail AR 3 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Road:

The Giant, Avail AR 3 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy road bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all road environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Follow your adventure off the paved path.

Key Performance Factors

Built for Endurance

Lightweight and balanced, the modern endurance geometry is designed specifically for women, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power Transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Comfort

Liv’s 3F women’s-specific design, Advanced-Grade Composite fork and ALUXX tubing are ideal for venturing further and riding longer.

SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursGloss Grayish Blue / Gunmetal Black
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminium, disc. Compatible with fenders
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, OverDrive, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleLiv Approach
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Sora
Front DerailleurShimano Sora
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora
BrakesTektro MD-C550
Brake LeversShimano Sora
CassetteShimano CS-HG400, 11×34
ChainKMC X9
CranksetShimano Sora, 34/50
Bottom Bracketcartridge
RimsGiant S-R2 Disc wheelset
HubsGiant S-R2 Disc wheelset
SpokesGiant S-R2 Disc wheelset
TyresGiant S-R3 AC, 700x32c (max tyre width possible: 40mm)

Geometry

  XSSML
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH410445480515
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.574.57474
CTOP TUBE LENGTH515525540555
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH118138158178
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.571.57272
FFORK RAKE53535353
GTRAIL69.562.959.659.6
HWHEEL BASE999100110061022
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH422422422422
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP80808080
KSTACK538561582601
LREACH366369373383
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT681709736766
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH380400400420
OSTEM LENGTH70809090
PCRANK LENGTH DEC165170170172.5
QWHEEL SIZE ALT700C700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...