Devote Advanced 2 (2021)

2,749.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote

Get the Giant, Devote Advanced 2 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). FROM BIKEPACKING AND GRAVEL GRINDERS TO EVERYDAY ADVENTURE RIDES AND GROUP TREKKING, DEVOTE ADVANCED HAS WHAT IT TAKES TO STIR YOUR BACKCOUNTRY DESIRES.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Devote Advanced 2 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Devote Advanced 2 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Countryside Road, track and gravel trails:

The Giant, Devote Advanced 2 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy gravel bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all Track and Gravel trails.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

From Bikepacking and Gravel grinders to everyday adventure rides and group trekking, Devote has what it takes to stir your backcountry desires.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork keeps your ride lightweight so you can pack on the gear.

Versatile

Clearance for 45c tyres and three water bottle mounts, this bike meets the demands of epic journeys.

Sleek Design

Women’s-specific design and internal cable routing keep this gravel bike clean and contoured for all day adventure.

SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursMatte Rosewood
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc. Compatible with fenders
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8, 5° back sweep, flare drop
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleLiv Approach
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano GRX RX-600
Front DerailleurShimano GRX RX-810
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX-810
BrakesShimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano GRX RX-600 hydraulic
CassetteShimano 105, 11×34
ChainKMC X11
CranksetPraxis Alba, 32/48
Bottom BracketPraxis, press fit
Rims Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
Hubs Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
Spokes Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
TyresGiant CrossCut AT1, 700x38c, tubeless (max tyre width possible: 45mm)
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

  XSSML
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH390420465500
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE757574.574.5
CTOP TUBE LENGTH515525535550
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH95125155180
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.570.57171
FFORK RAKE50505050
GTRAIL75.975.972.572.5
HWHEEL BASE1013102010221039
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH430430430430
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP80808080
KSTACK530558588612
LREACH378376372380
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT683711749779
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH400400420420
OSTEM LENGTH70809090
PCRANK LENGTH DEC165170172.5172.5
QWHEEL SIZE ALT700c700c700c700c

Technology and Features

Loading...