EnviLiv Advanced Pro 2 Disc (2021)

4,499.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Get the Giant, EnviLiv Advanced Pro 2 Disc (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). POWER THROUGH THE FLATS AND LAUGH IN THE FACE OF HEADWINDS, HILLS, AND PERSONAL RECORDS WITH THE SPRINTER’S DREAM MACHINE, SPECIFICALLY CRAFTED TO PROPEL ITS RIDER TO THE TOP.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, EnviLiv Advanced Pro 2 Disc (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, EnviLiv Advanced Pro 2 Disc (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Road:

The Giant, EnviLiv Advanced Pro 2 Disc (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy road bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all road environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, ,

Specifications

Power through the flats and laugh in the face of headwinds, hills, and personal records with the sprinter’s dream machine, specifically crafted to propel its rider to the top.

Key Performance Factors

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the kind of control that frees your head to stay in the zone.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for the strongest of sprinters, with incredible power transfer and an aero build.

SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss Supernova
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarLiv Contact SLR Aero
StemGiant Contact SL Aero
SeatpostGiant Vector, composite
SaddleLiv Alacra SL
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano 105
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesShimano 105 hydraulic disc
Brake LeversShimano 105 hydraulic
CassetteShimano 105, 11×30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano 105, 36/52
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant SLR 2 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
HubsGiant SLR 2 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
SpokesGiant SLR 2 Aero 42/65 Disc WheelSystem
TyresGiant Gavia AC 1, 700x25c (max tyre width possible: 25mm)
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth

Geometry

  XSSM
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH465500520
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE7574.574
CTOP TUBE LENGTH507524540
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH112127147
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE717272.5
FFORK RAKE494545
GTRAIL66.363.561
HWHEEL BASE972974981
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH405405405
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP706868
KSTACK508525546
LREACH371378384
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT722757775
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH360380400
OSTEM LENGTH8090100
PCRANK LENGTH DEC165170170
QWHEEL SIZE ALT700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...