FastRoad E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike (2021)

3,679.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, FastRoad E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Ride across town, commute to work, or amp up your fitness program by adding more miles. FastRoad E+ Pro has a smooth, powerful motor system and flat-bar positioning for comfort and control.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, FastRoad E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, FastRoad E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Ebike Range (Stay active)
Explore the city, Explore the mountain, Explore the countryside

Ebikes are a great way of keeping fit, staying active and getting out to explore the city, mountains, and countryside. Ebikes are unique in that they have a range tailored to an older rage group but increasingly, those younger people looking for a stronger performing bike for the mountains. Ebikes enable the rider to ride longer, ride further and at greater speeds. Visit our sister site Ebikeit.ie for further information.
The Giant, FastRoad E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile, and sturdy city Ebike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all city and town environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , ,

Specifications

Ride across town, commute to work, or amp up your fitness program by adding more miles. FastRoad E+ Pro has a smooth, powerful motor system and flat-bar positioning for comfort and control.

Built for fitness rides, commuting or zipping around town, this speedy E-bike has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frameset with hydraulic disc brakes and rack mounts. It’s designed with a flat handlebar and balanced rider positioning, which makes it both comfortable and efficient on the road. The SyncDrive Pro motor delivers 360 percent tunable support and lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want. Its RideControl ONE display features navigation and fitness data that you can control with the Giant E-bike app. And with the long-lasting new EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery, you have the freedom to ride far with full confidence that you’ll reach your destination.

Key Performance Factors

Personalised tuning

SyncDrive Pro motor with 360 percent tunable support lets you fine-tune the ride just the way you want.

Smart data control

New RideControl EVO features navigation and fitness data through the Giant E-bike app.

Long-lasting power

New EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery gives you the confidence to reach your destination, and you also have the option to carry an EnergyPak Plus range extender.

MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
DisplayGiant RideControl Plus
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursGloss Glitter Grey
FrameALUXX SL aluminium. Compatible with fenders and kickstand
ForkALUXX SL-grade Aluminium, 12×100 thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Flat , 31.8x 580mm for XS/S, 620mm for M/ML/L/XL
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Aluminium
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsAluminium Platform
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 10-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra
BrakesShimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT201
CassetteShimano Tiagra, 11-34, 10-Speed
ChainKMC e.10 Sport
CranksetGiant custom crankset, 34/50T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant GX Disc
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesStainless
TyresMaxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding MaxxShield (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger

Geometry

  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length450475500525550
BSeat Tube Angle7473.5737372.5
CTop Tube Length545550570590610
DHead Tube Length110130150170190
EHead Tube Angle7272727272
FFork Rake5050505050
GTrail62.962.962.962.962.9
HWheel Base10451046106110811095
IChain Stay Length455455455455455
JBottom Bracket Drop7070707070
KStack550569588607626
LReach387381390404413
MStand Over Height730751772794815
NHandlebar Width580580580580580
OStem Length809090100100
PCrank Length Dec170170170170170
QWheel Size Alt700C700C700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...