FastRoad E+ EX Pro Electric Bike (2021)

4,099.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, FastRoad E+ EX Pro Electric Bike (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Travel fast in urban environments with this state-of-the-art mobility bike. It features a compact yet powerful motor that gives you smooth and instantaneous pedaling support so you can cruise up hills and ride longer distances.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, FastRoad E+ EX Pro Electric Bike (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, FastRoad E+ EX Pro Electric Bike (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Ebike Range (Stay active)
Explore the city, Explore the mountain, Explore the countryside

Ebikes are a great way of keeping fit, staying active and getting out to explore the city, mountains, and countryside. Ebikes are unique in that they have a range tailored to an older rage group but increasingly, those younger people looking for a stronger performing bike for the mountains. Ebikes enable the rider to ride longer, ride further and at greater speeds. Visit our sister site Ebikeit.ie for further information.
The Giant, FastRoad E+ EX Pro Electric Bike (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile, and sturdy city Ebike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all city and town environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , ,

Specifications

Travel fast in urban environments with this state-of-the-art mobility bike. It features a compact yet powerful motor that gives you smooth and instantaneous pedalling support so you can cruise up hills and ride longer distances.

Featuring a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha, a new long-lasting Giant EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery, and a smooth-riding, lightweight aluminium frame, the FastRoad E+ EX Pro makes every trip faster and more fun. It’s built with a compact SyncDrive Pro motor that delivers natural feeling power that blends seamlessly with your own pedalling forces so you can ride further and faster with less effort. It has a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frame and an integrated rack, fenders, light mount and kickstand—everything you need for your daily adventures.

Key Performance Factors

Urban travel

This state-of-the-art mobility bike features a SyncDrive Pro motor and a smooth-riding, lightweight aluminium frame equipped with a rack, fenders and kickstand.

Integrated battery

The new EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery delivers long-lasting power and is smoothly integrated into the frame for sleek design.

Extra range

Option to carry an EnergyPak Plus range extender, which provides 250Wh of additional power.

MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
DisplayGiant RideControl EVO
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursSatin Black
FrameALUXX SL aluminium
ForkALUXX SL-grade Aluminium, 12×100 thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Riser 31.8 x 690mm
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Aluminium
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsAluminium Platform
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 10-Speed
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX400
BrakesShimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm
Brake LeversShimano BL-MT201
CassetteShimano Tiagra, 11-36, 10-Speed
ChainKMC e.10 Sport
CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant eX-2, Tubeless Ready
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim E-Lite [r] Race [f]
TyresKenda Kwick Seven.5 27.5 x 2.40 (61-584), 60TPI, w/ reflex
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
LightingAxa BlueLine 50 front
Axa Blueline rear
CarrierGiant Rack-It MIK

Geometry

  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length450475500525550
BSeat Tube Angle7473.5737372.5
CTop Tube Length565575580590610
DHead Tube Length110120140160185
EHead Tube Angle7171.571.57272
FFork Rake4545454545
GTrail74.571.271.267.967.9
HWheel Base10701071107110761090
IChain Stay Length455455455455455
JBottom Bracket Drop7070707070
KStack558570589610633
LReach405406400404410
MStand Over Height732752774796818
NHandlebar Width690690690690690
OStem Length7080809090
PCrank Length Dec170170170170170
QWheel Size Alt27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″

Technology and Features

Loading...