Fathom E+ 3 Electric Bike (2021)

2,299.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Get the Giant ,Fathom E+ 3 Electric Bike (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Take control of the trail with this fun new hardtail E-bike. Now you can climb with greater ease and comfort, and ride farther—the perfect formula for an enjoyable day on the trail.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant ,Fathom E+ 3 Electric Bike (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant ,Fathom E+ 3 Electric Bike (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Mountain:
The Giant ,Fathom E+ 3 Electric Bike (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy mountain bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all mountain environments.

Additional information

Colour

,

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Take control of the trail with this fun new hardtail E-bike. Now you can climb with greater ease and comfort, and ride farther—the perfect formula for an enjoyable day on the trail.

The Fathom E+ is a great choice for XC and singletrack terrain. A lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frame and trail-friendly geometry can help you experience trail riding like never before. The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer hills with a smile. With a 120mm suspension fork and the confident performance of 27.5 wheels and tubeless tyres, if offers smooth control and handling. The side-release EnergyPak Smart is seamlessly integrated into the frame and can be easily removed for charging. And it’s simple to control all your settings with the clean, easy-to-use RideControl ONE.

Key Performance Factors

Smooth power delivery

The SyncDrive Sport motor technology delivers smooth, instantaneous power to conquer all kinds of terrain and have more fun.

Responsive hardtail handling

Lightweight aluminium frame with trail-friendly geometry, 120mm of front suspension travel, and confident 27.5 wheels with tubeless tyres puts you in control on off-road terrain.

Long-lasting battery

Integrated EnergyPak Smart with 500Wh of capacity is easy to charge to 80% in 60 minutes with our 6A Fast Charger.

MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl ONE
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 400, 36V 11.3Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M, L, XL
ColoursMetallic Blue / Black
FrameALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ – 1⅛” head tube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
ForkSR Suntour XCM 32 NLO DS 15AH-110, 27.5 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ – 1⅛” steerer, lockout
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect TR Riser 31.8x750mm
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano SL-M2000
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, 9-Speed
BrakesTektro HD-M285, hydraulic disc, 180mm
Brake LeversTektro HD-M285
CassetteShimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-Speed
ChainKMC e.9 Sport
CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant AM 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width
HubsGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
SpokesStainless steel
TyresMaxxis Forekaster 27.5×2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast charger

Geometry

  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length405455505535
BSeat Tube Angle73737373
CTop Tube Length575595615635
DHead Tube Length110115140150
EHead Tube Angle68686868
FFork Rake46464646
GTrail100.7100.7100.7100.7
HWheel Base1135115611781199
IChain Stay Length470470470470
JBottom Bracket Drop45454545
KStack617622645654
LReach386405417435
MStand Over Height753760787791
NHandlebar Width780780780780
OStem Length50606070
PCrank Length Dec165170170170
QWheel Size Alt27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Technology and Features

Loading...