Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc (2021)

4,799.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Get the Giant, Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Road:

The Giant, Langma Advanced Pro 1 Disc (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy road bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all road environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, ,

Specifications

This feather-light racing bike delivers the speed and strength needed for any climb, race or ride.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

The compact Advanced-Grade Composite frame, slender tubing and stiffness tuned for the female rider make for a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Innovative tubing designed to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss Carbon Smoke/Chameleon Blue
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact SL
StemGiant Contact SL
SeatpostGiant Variant, composite
SaddleLiv Alacra SL
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Ultegra
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
BrakesShimano Ultegra hydraulic disc
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra hydraulic
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11×30
ChainKMC X11SL-1
CranksetShimano Ultegra, 36/52,Giant Power Pro power meter
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
HubsGiant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
SpokesGiant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
TyresGiant Gavia Course 1, 700x25c (max tyre width possible: 28mm)
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

  XSSM
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH410445480
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE7574.574
CTOP TUBE LENGTH507524540
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH115130150
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE717272.5
FFORK RAKE494545
GTRAIL65.663.560.3
HWHEEL BASE972974981
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH405405405
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP706868
KSTACK508525546
LREACH371378384
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT679701728
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH360380400
OSTEM LENGTH8090100
PCRANK LENGTH DEC165170170
QWHEEL SIZE ALT700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...