Revolt 1 (2021)

1,729.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, Revolt 1 (2021)  through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote Now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Building fitness and taking care of your health has never been more fun. This lightweight flyer combines the agility of a road bike with the added confidence and control of a flat handlebar setup.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employees once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate taxpayer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Revolt 1 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button, and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivaled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Revolt 1 (2021)  parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after-sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure your bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Countryside Road, track, and gravel trails:
The Giant, Revolt 1 (2021)  is an excellent example of a fast, agile, and sturdy gravel bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all Track and Gravel trails.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , ,

Specifications

Gravel, dirt and scenic backroads offer some of the best opportunities for freedom and adventure. This lightweight aluminium all-rounder is the perfect way to get away from it all and explore the places you’ve always thought about but never ridden.

Whether you ride dirt roads, trails, gravel or a mix of everything, you want a bike that floats right through it, keeps you in control, and is comfortable for long days in the saddle. The Revolt delivers on all accounts. It features a lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame and composite fork, each engineered to balance stiffness and compliance. It comes with integrated components including the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar to further absorb road shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and it has clearance for larger tyres up to 45mm.

Key Performance Factors

Versatile gravel geometry

Frame is designed with endurance positioning and shorter chainstays for precise handling, agility and control. The result is confident speed in all situations, from out-of-the-saddle climbs to rugged dirt descents.

Tuned compliance

Innovative Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost work as a system to help absorb shock without sacrificing the stiffness needed for aggressive road performance. Added frame clearance for high-volume tyres up to 45mm helps smooth out rough roads, gravel and dirt.

All-rounder efficiency

The ALUXX aluminium frame delivers efficient pedaling power and all-round versatility, giving you a smooth, fast ride quality on variable riding surfaces.

SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursMatte Desert Sage
FrameALUXX Grade Aluminium, disc. Compatible with fenders
Forkfull composite, OverDrive steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.85° back sweep, flared drop
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleGiant Approach
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano GRX RX-400
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX-400
BrakesShimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
CassetteShimano HG-500, 11×34
ChainKMC X10 with Missing Link
CranksetFSA Omega Adventure, 32/48
Bottom BracketFSA MegaExo, press fit
Rims Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
Hubs Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
Spokes Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
TyresGiant CrossCut AT 2 Tubeless, 700x38C (max tyre width possible: 45mm)

Geometry

  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length450470490510530
BSeat Tube Angle73.573.57372.572.5
CTop Tube Length540550565575590
DHead Tube Length135150165180195
EHead Tube Angle70.570.5717171
FFork Rake5050505050
GTrail757571.671.671.6
HWheel Base10251036104110511067
IChain Stay Length430430430430430
JBottom Bracket Drop7070707070
KStack558572588601615
LReach375381385391402
MStand Over Height731749765783800
NHandlebar Width420440440460460
OStem Length8090100100110
PCrank Length Dec170172.5172.5175175
QWheel Size Alt700C700C700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...