Rove 3 (2021)

699.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote

Get the Giant, Rove 3 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). MAIN STREET, SIDE STREETS OR FOREST TRAILS. YOUR CHOICES ARE LIMITLESS WITH THE VERSATILE ROVE.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Rove 3 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Rove 3 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Countryside Road, track and gravel trails:

The Giant, Rove 3 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy gravel bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all Track and Gravel trails.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Main street, side streets or forest trails. Your choices are limitless with the versatile Rove.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and LivRight Sizing, along with the lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame, create a flawlessly tuned and comfortable ride for women.

Confidence Inspiring

Flat bars, front suspension, and a low standover height provide generous stability and capable comfort.

Versatile

Perfect for fitness, commuting and exploration needs alike.

SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursMatte Ocean Cube
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminium, disc. Compatible with fenders & kickstand
ForkSR Suntour NEX HLO 700C, 63mm , disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport XC, 31.8
Stem Giant Sport
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano FD-M315
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TY710
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera
BrakesTektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc
Brake LeversTektro
CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 11×34
ChainKMC Z8.3
Cranksetforged alloy, 30/46
Bottom Bracket sealed cartridge
RimsGiant GX Disc
HubsGiant GX Disc wheelset
SpokesGiant GX Disc wheelset
Tyres Giant CrossCut, 700x42c, puncture protect (max tyre size possible: 50mm)

Geometry

  XSSML
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH380420460500
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE7473.57373
CTOP TUBE LENGTH550570590610
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH110120135150
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE70.570.570.570.5
FFORK RAKE42424242
GTRAIL85.185.185.185.1
HWHEEL BASE1059107410891109
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH450450450450
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP62626262
KSTACK601611625639
LREACH378389399415
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT679691708738
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH640640680680
OSTEM LENGTH70808090
PCRANK LENGTH DEC165170170175
QWHEEL SIZE ALT700C700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...