Stance E+ 2 Electric Bike (2021)

3,799.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, Stance E+ 2 Electric Bike (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedaling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Stance E+ 2 Electric Bike (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Stance E+ 2 Electric Bike (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Ebike Range (Stay active)
Explore the city, Explore the mountain, Explore the countryside

Ebikes are a great way of keeping fit, staying active and getting out to explore the city, mountains, and countryside. Ebikes are unique in that they have a range tailored to an older rage group but increasingly, those younger people looking for a stronger performing bike for the mountains. Ebikes enable the rider to ride longer, ride further and at greater speeds. Visit our sister site Ebikeit.ie for further information.
The Giant, Stance E+ 2 Electric Bike (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile, and sturdy city Ebike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all city and town environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Steep climbs, technical descents, longer days on the trail. With a smooth suspension setup and a seamless boost of pedalling support, this E-bike gives you the power and technology to ride the trails you dream about.

Designed with trail-friendly geometry, Stance E+ helps beginner or intermediate trail riders experience off-road E-bike riding at its best. Its lightweight, strong and stiff ALUXX SL aluminium frame with FlexPoint suspension makes tricky singletrack trails easier to ride. It features 120mm of rear suspension travel and 130mm up front, plus the stable, nimble ride quality of 29-inch wheels. The SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent tunable support ratios through the Giant E-bike App. The new RideControl ONE with EVO display compatibility has integrated handlebar support buttons for improved ergonomic control. The EnergyPak battery system lets you extend the ride, and now you can charge it up quickly with a newly designed smart charger.

Key Performance Factors

Strong motor support

The SyncDrive Sport motor with 70Nm of torque and 360 percent tunable support helps you climb steep, rugged trails with ease.

Total control

ALUXX SL aluminium frame with 120mm FlexPoint suspension and 29-inch wheels produces a smooth, confident ride on technical trails. The Giant E-bike App gives you navigation, health and fitness functions.

Efficient

EnergyPak offers a long range and is easy to charge up to 80 percent in 2.5 hours with new 6A Fast Charger.

MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport
DisplayGiant RideControl Plus
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart 500, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursGloss Balsam Green
FrameALUXX SL-grade aluminium, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system
ForkSR Suntour XCR 34 Air LO-R, 130mm travel, tapered steerer, Lockout, 110×15 Quick-Loc thru-axle
ShockRockShox Monarch R, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
HandlebarGiant Connect TR Riser 31.8x780mm
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
SaddleGiant Sport
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore
Front DerailleurMRP 1X CS custom
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
BrakesTektro HD-M745 Orion, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
Brake LeversTektro HD-M745 Orion
CassetteShimano CS-M4100-10, 11-46T, 10-Speed
ChainKMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring (S:160, M/L:165, XL:170)
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant XCT 29 Tubeless Ready 25mm e-bike optimized
HubsGiant eTracker Sport, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 141mm QR
SpokesStainless Steel
TyresMaxxis Rekon 29×2.4″ foldable, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger

Geometry

  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length406432482507
BSeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
CTop Tube Length580600625650
DHead Tube Length100110120135
EHead Tube Angle67676767
FFork Rake40404040
GTrail113.6113.6113.6113.6
HWheel Base1166118712131240
IChain Stay Length475475475475
JBottom Bracket Drop20202020
KStack593603612626
LReach404421444465
MStand Over Height741756788792
NHandlebar Width780780780780
OStem Length40405050
PCrank Length Dec160160165165
QWheel Size Alt29″29″29″29″

Technology and Features

Loading...