Tempt 4 (2021)

519.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Get the Giant ,Tempt 4 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK.TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant ,Tempt 4 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant ,Tempt 4 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Mountain:

The Giant ,Tempt 4 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy mountain bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all mountain environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Get on the dirt and ride your way to your first singletrack. Tempt is that friend that opens a whole new world to you.

Key Performance Factors

Confidence Inspiring

Perfect for a woman’s first mountain bike, the ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

Versatile

Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

Liv 3F Design Philosophy

Women’s-specific geometry ensures the rider is balanced over the bike for optimal efficiency, comfort and control.

Sizes27.5″: XS,S,M 29″: S,M,L
ColoursMatte Slate Gray/Charcoal
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminium, disc. Compatible with fenders & kickstand
ForkSR Suntour XCE 29 or 27.5, 100mm or 80mm
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, XS + S = 670mm / M + L = 750mm x 31.8
StemGiant Sport, 7-degree
SeatpostGiant Sport, 30.9
SaddleLiv Sport
PedalsMTB caged
ShiftersShimano Altus
Front DerailleurShimano Altus
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
BrakesTektro TKD 172, mechanical
Brake LeversRS360A
CassetteShimano MF-TZ500, 14×28
ChainKMC Z7
CranksetProWheel forged, 22/36
Bottom Bracketcartridge
RimsGiant GX03V 29 or 27.5, alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
Hubs [F]Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR, loose ball
Spokesstainless, 14g
TyresMaxxis Ikon 27.5 or 29×2.2, wire bead (max tyre width possible: 2.4″)

Geometry

  S (29″)M (29″)L (29″)XS (27.5″)S (27.5″)M (27.5″)
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH370420450325365405
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE747474747474
CTOP TUBE LENGTH570590610542571594
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH909510595100110
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE68.568.568.5686868
FFORK RAKE515151404242
GTRAIL94.394.394.310298.998.9
HWHEEL BASE111911391160107211041128
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH455455455440440440
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP555555404545
KSTACK596601610554579588
LREACH399418435383405425
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT705737757663686708
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH750750750730750750
OSTEM LENGTH405050404050
PCRANK LENGTH DEC170170175165165170
QWHEEL SIZE ALT29″29″29″27.5″27.5″27.5″

Technology and Features

Loading...