Trance Advanced pro 29 1 (2021)

6,099.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant ,Trance Advanced pro 29 1 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Amp up your trail-riding speed with this lively 29er that climbs, descends and rails rugged singletrack. With its lightweight composite frameset and progressive frame geometry, it delivers smooth-riding confidence on the trickiest terrain.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant ,Trance Advanced pro 29 1 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant ,Trance Advanced pro 29 1 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Mountain:
The Giant ,Trance Advanced pro 29 1 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy mountain bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all mountain environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Amp up your trail-riding speed with this lively 29er that climbs, descends and rails rugged singletrack. With its lightweight composite frameset and progressive frame geometry, it delivers smooth-riding confidence on the trickiest terrain.

This new member of the Trance family is designed with a longer travel suspension setup for added control on the most challenging trails. The full composite frame is engineered
The Trance Advanced Pro 29 features a full composite frame that’s fitted with our most up-to-date Maestro suspension. The Advanced Forged composite rocker arm and trunnion-mount shock help produce 115mm of smooth rear-wheel travel that’s active and sensitive to small bumps, giving you killer traction and confident control. And the frame geometry is updated with progressive headtube and seattube angles, shorter chainstays and a longer toptube—all engineered to balance the speed and control of its 29-inch wheels with the quickness and agility you need to rail corners, hammer through rock gardens and do it all with confidence and control.

Key Performance Factors

29er confidence and control

Larger 29-inch diameter wheels roll over rough terrain with balance and stability, giving you the momentum to tackle technical climbs and the confidence to fly on fast, rugged singletrack descents.

Progressive Suspension

Maestro rear suspension features a trunnion mount shock with a longer stroke and smoother feel. With 115mm of full rear-wheel travel (and 130mm up front), it has an Advanced Forged Composite upper rocker arm for increased stiffness and strength plus lower overall frame weight.

Trail-tuned chassis

The lightweight Advanced-grade composite frameset features fast trail-riding geometry including an aggressive 66.5-degree headtube angle and 74.5-degree seattube angle, plus a 44mm fork offset. The result is agile and efficient climbing capabilities plus added control for high-speed descents.

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursGloss Carbon Smoke/Chameleon Mars
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 115mm Maestro suspension
ForkFox 34 Performance Elite, FIT4, 44mm offset, 130mm, 15×110 Kabolt, custom tuned for Giant
ShockFox Float DPX2, Performance Elite, 165/42.5, custom tuned for Giant
HandlebarGiant Contact SLR TR35, 780x35mm, 20mm rise
StemGiant Contact SL 35
SeatpostGiant Contact Switch dropper with remote, 30.9
SaddleGiant Romero SL
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore XT
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT
BrakesShimano Deore XT
Brake LeversShimano Deore XT
CassetteShimano Deore XT, 10×51
ChainKMC-12
CranksetShimano Deore XT, 30t
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant TRX-1 29 WheelSystem
HubsGiant TRX-1 29 WheelSystem
SpokesGiant TRX-1 29 WheelSystem
Tyres[F] Maxxis Minion DHF 29×2.3, 3C, EXO, TR [R] Maxxis Aggressor 29×2.3, 3C, EXO, TR, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length380431464496
BSeat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.5
CTop Tube Length592612632652
DHead Tube Length95110110120
EHead Tube Angle66.566.566.566.5
FFork Rake44444444
GTrail116.8116.8116.8116.8
HWheel Base1154117611961218
IChain Stay Length435435435435
JBottom Bracket Drop35353535
KStack599613613622
LReach426442462480
MStand Over Height708740761785
NHandlebar Width780780780780
OStem Length40405060
PCrank Length Dec165170170170
QWheel Size Alt29″29″29″29″

Technology and Features

Loading...