Trinity Advanced | Mens Triathlon Bike (2021)

2,529.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, Trinity Advanced | Mens Triathlon Bike (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). From Ironman distance triathlons to shorter efforts against the clock, give yourself a true advantage in speed and aerodynamics. This super-efficient composite machine gives you everything you need to chase a new PR.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Trinity Advanced | Mens Triathlon Bike (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Trinity Advanced | Mens Triathlon Bike (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Road:
The Giant, Trinity Advanced | Mens Triathlon Bike (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy road bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all road environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, ,

Specifications

From Ironman distance triathlons to shorter efforts against the clock, give yourself a true advantage in speed and aerodynamics. This super-efficient composite machine gives you everything you need to chase a new PR.

Built with Advanced-grade composite materials and engineered with AeroSystem Shaping Technology, this frameset improves aerodynamics in real-world triathlon conditions. Its AeroSystem Shaping means that every tube shape is designed to minimize drag no matter which direction the wind comes from. The Contact base bar offers maximum adjustability, so you can dial in your perfect position for comfort and performance. And the SpeedControl brakes offer confident control without sacrificing aerodynamics.
PLEASE NOTE THIS BIKE IS NOT UCI LEGAL DUE TO THE DESIGN OF THE FORK.

Key Performance Factors

Aero efficiency

Extensive CFD analysis, dynamic wind tunnel testing, and triathlon-specific design result in superior aero performance in a race-ready configuration.

Integrated design

Everything from the frame shape to the aero seatpost and brakes are engineered to perform as a system.

Perfect fit

Refined frame geometry and a wider range of adjustability allow for a triathlon-specific fit that’s designed to meet the unique demands of multisport racing.

SizesS, M, L
ColoursGloss Charcoal
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
ShockN/A
Handlebar Giant alloy Contact base bar
aluminum extension ski bend
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostTrinity composite
SaddleISM PS1.0, steel rail
Pedalsplatform pedal [GCS,GTS]
N/A [all other GSC]
ShiftersShimano TT SL-BSR 1
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesFront: TKB84
rear: TBK88
Brake LeversTektro RX 4.1
CassetteShimano 105, 11×28
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetShimano FC-RS510, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant S-R2 wheelset
HubsGiant S-R2 wheelset
SpokesGiant S-R2 wheelset
TyresGiant Gavia Course AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c (max tyre size possible: 26mm)
Extras integrated food storage, AeroVault system

Geometry

  SML
ASeat Tube Length490515545
BSeat Tube Angle777777
CTop Tube Length528541554
DHead Tube Length110140170
EHead Tube Angle737373
FFork Rake404040
GTrail616161
HWheel Base98810031018
IChain Stay Length405405405
JBottom Bracket Drop656565
KStack510539568
LReach410417423
MStand Over Height767790836
NHandlebar Width400400400
OStem Length9090100
PCrank Length Dec170172.5175
QWheel Size Alt700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...