Avail Advanced 2 (2021)

2,649.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Get the Giant, Avail Advanced 2 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, AVAIL ADVANCED IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

Cycle to work scheme

The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Avail Advanced 2 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Avail Advanced 2 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.

Online Workshop Portal

Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time. We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.

Explore the Road:

The Giant, Avail Advanced 2 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy road bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all road environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , ,

Specifications

From epic solo adventures to group road rides, Avail Advanced is light, comfortable and engineered for female riders.

Key Performance Factors

Built for Endurance

Advanced-Grade Composite and OverDrive provide unprecedented pedalling and cornering stiffness on an endurance geometry for all-day riding.

Control

Combines the weight-savings and stability of a compact road frame design with powerful disc brakes for expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Adaptable comfort

Tackles the roads less traveled with larger-size tyre compatibility, and a D-Fuse seatpost to soak up bumps. The bike is also fully equipped to accommodate mudguards with mounts on the front drop outs, the back of fork crown, rear drop outs, back of seat tube and with a bolt in seat stay bridge.

SizesXXS, XS, S, M, L
ColoursGloss Black
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc. Compatible with fenders
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, disc
ShockN/A
Handlebar Giant Contact SL D-Fuse
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleLiv Approach
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano 105
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
BrakesShimano 105
Brake LeversShimano 105
CassetteShimano 105, 11×34
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetShimano RS510, 34/50
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant P-R2 Disc wheelset
HubsGiant P-R2 Disc wheelset
SpokesGiant P-R2 Disc wheelset
TyresGiant Gavia Fondo 1, 700x32c, tubeless (max tyre width possible: 35mm)
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

  XXSXSSML
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH385400435470505
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE7574.574.57474
CTOP TUBE LENGTH500515525540555
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH110125145165185
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE7070.571.57272
FFORK RAKE5050505050
GTRAIL74.571.364.761.561.5
HWHEEL BASE98899599810041020
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH420420420420420
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP7575737373
KSTACK511527547568587
LREACH363368373377387
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT661684716745772
NHANDLERBAR WIDTH380380400400420
OSTEM LENGTH7070809090
PCRANK LENGTH DEC165165170170172.5
QWHEEL SIZE ALT700C700C700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...