Entour E+ 3 Low Step Through Electric Bike (2021)

2,499.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, Entour E+ 3 Low Step Through Electric Bike (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Ride all the way across town with comfort, ease and style. Commute every day, pick up the groceries, or take the long route just for the fun of it. Long-lasting power and Smart Assist technology make the new Entour E+ irresistible.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Entour E+ 3 Low Step Through Electric Bike (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support ServiceThe Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Entour E+ 3 Low Step Through Electric Bike (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Ebike Range (Stay active)
Explore the city, Explore the mountain, Explore the countryside

Ebikes are a great way of keeping fit, staying active and getting out to explore the city, mountains, and countryside. Ebikes are unique in that they have a range tailored to an older rage group but increasingly, those younger people looking for a stronger performing bike for the mountains. Ebikes enable the rider to ride longer, ride further and at greater speeds. Visit our sister site Ebikeit.ie for further information.
The Giant, Entour E+ 3 Low Step Through Electric Bike (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile, and sturdy city Ebike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all city and town environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Ride all the way across town with comfort, ease and style. Commute every day, pick up the groceries, or take the long route just for the fun of it. Long-lasting power and Smart Assist technology make the new Entour E+ irresistible.

This smooth-riding city E-bike can help you cover longer distances with less time and effort. Smart Assist technology determines and provides just the right amount of support you need to have a comfortable ride. You can tune your support ratios up to 300 percent. The Entour E+ also gives you the power to ride further with a 400 or 500 EnergyPak that mounts neatly behind the saddle on the rear rack.

Key Performance Factors

Smart control

Smart Assist technology provides just the right amount of power you need for a comfortable ride. The EnergyPak 500 battery offers long-lasting support.

Tunable support

The tunable SyncDrive Core motor provides support ratios up to 300 percent. You can personalise these to your preferred riding style.

Easy handling

The low-step-through design makes it easy to get on and off, and delivers a comfortable, confident ride.

MotorGiant SyncDrive Core
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl One
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 400Wh
SizesXS (26″), S, M, L
ColoursGloss Metallic Grey
FrameALUXX Aluminium, monotube extra low-stepthrough design.
ForkSR Suntour NEX 50mm Suspension
Shock
HandlebarAluminium 30 degree sweep
Stem+30 degree fixed quill stem
SeatpostAluminium
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Plus
PedalsAnti-slip
ShiftersShimano 8 speed trigger shifter
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M310 Altus
BrakesTektro HDM-M275 Hydraulic Disc 160mm
Brake LeversTektro HDM-M275
CassetteShimano HG-20 12-32
ChainKMC Z.8.3
CranksetGiant aluminium 38T
Bottom Bracket
RimsGiant CR70 Double Wall Aluminium 622×19
HubsAluminium 32H
SpokesSapim Leader, stainless 14G(2.0mm) [F]
Sapim Strong, stainless 13-14G(2.3-2.0mm) butted [R]
TyresCST Xpedium One 45×622 w/o reflection
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
Lighting
Lock
CarrierMassload aluminium

Geometry

  SMLXS
ASeat Tube Length450500550400
BSeat Tube Angle72727272
CTop Tube Length580590610580
DHead Tube Length160160180160
EHead Tube Angle70707070
FFork Rake43434340
GTrail82828277.2
HWheel Base1095110511251080
IChain Stay Length470470470450
JBottom Bracket Drop60606038
KStack630630649584
LReach375385399390
MStand Over Height
NHandlebar Width670670670670
OStem Length90909090
PCrank Length Dec170170170170
QWheel Size Alt700C700C700C26″

Technology and Features

Loading...