Revolt Advanced 3 (2021) | Men Gravel bike

2,299.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, Revolt Advanced 3 (2021) | Men Gravel bike through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Get ready to crush some gravel. With its lightweight, endurance-friendly composite frame, generous tire clearance and smooth ride quality, Revolt Advanced lets you ride farther and faster on rough roads, gravel or dirt.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Revolt Advanced 3 (2021) | Men Gravel bike please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Revolt Advanced 3 (2021) | Men Gravel bike parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Countryside Road, track and gravel trails:
The Giant, Revolt Advanced 3 (2021) | Men Gravel bike is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy gravel bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all Track and Gravel trails.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , ,

Specifications

Get ready to crush some gravel. With its lightweight, endurance-friendly composite frame, generous tyre clearance and smooth ride quality, Revolt Advanced lets you ride farther and faster on rough roads, gravel or dirt.

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. A composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tyres up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

Key Performance Factors

Versatile gravel geometry

Frame is designed with endurance positioning and shorter chainstays for precise handling, agility and control. The result is confident speed in all situations, from out-of-the-saddle climbs to rugged dirt descents.

Tuned compliance

Innovative Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost work as a system to help absorb shock without sacrificing the stiffness needed for aggressive road performance. Added frame clearance for high-volume tyres up to 45mm helps smooth out rough roads, gravel and dirt.

All-rounder efficiency

The Advanced composite frame maximises pedaling power, giving Revolt Advanced a smooth, fast ride quality on variable riding surfaces.

SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursGloss Dusty Blue
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc. Compatible with fenders
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.85° back sweep, flared drop
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleGiant Approach
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano GRX RX-400
Front DerailleurShimano GRX RX-400
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX-400
BrakesShimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
CassetteShimano Tiagra, 11×34
ChainKMC X10-1
CranksetFSA Omega, 32/48
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
Rims Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
Hubs Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
Spokes Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
TyresGiant CrossCut AT 1 Tubeless, 700x38C (max tyre width possible: 45mm)

Geometry

  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length450470490510530
BSeat Tube Angle73.573.5737373
CTop Tube Length540550565575590
DHead Tube Length135150165180195
EHead Tube Angle70.570.5717171
FFork Rake5050505050
GTrail74.174.170.770.770.7
HWheel Base10201031103610461062
IChain Stay Length425425425425425
JBottom Bracket Drop7070707070
KStack558572588602616
LReach375381385391402
MStand Over Height734752768786803
NHandlebar Width420440440460460
OStem Length8090100100100
PCrank Length Dec170172.5172.5175175
QWheel Size Alt700C700C700C700C700C

Technology and Features

Loading...