Stance (2021)

1,949.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant, Stance (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Take to the trail with a new level of confidence. With its grippy plus-sized tires and smooth-riding suspension, Stance gobbles up rocks, roots and ruts so you get maximum traction and control on rough, technical terrain.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant, Stance (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!
Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant, Stance (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Mountain:
The Giant, Stance (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy mountain bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all mountain environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Take to the trail with a new level of confidence. With its grippy plus-sized tyres and smooth-riding suspension, Stance gobbles up rocks, roots and ruts so you get maximum traction and control on rough, technical terrain.

Built with a lightweight ALUXX aluminium frameset and our innovative FlexPoint rear suspension, Stance is the perfect way to improve your trail-riding game. Its 27.5+ wheel and tyre compatibility gives it a plush ride quality that soaks up bumps and adds more traction and stability. Combined with 120mm of smooth suspension travel front and rear, it’s a confident ride that will have you nailing new lines.

Key Performance Factors

Plus-sized compatible

27.5+ wheel and tyre compatibility gives you added confidence and control on the trail.

Proven suspension setup

FlexPoint rear suspension offers 120mm of travel (plus 120mm fork up front) for smooth-riding confidence on climbs and descents.

High-quality aluminium frame

The lightweight, stiff and durable ALUXX aluminium is hand-built and engineered in-house by the world leader in alloy bicycle technology.

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursGloss Gunmetal Black
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminium, 120mm FlexPoint suspension
ForkGiant Crest 34 RCL, 130mm, custom tuned for Giant
ShockSuntour Raidon R, 184.15/44.45, custom tuned for Giant
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 31.8
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant Connect, 30.9
SaddleGiant Romero
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
BrakesShimano MT200
Brake LeversShimano MT201
CassetteShimano Deore, 10-51
ChainShimano
CranksetPraxis Cadet, 30t
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant AM 27.5 alloy, tubeless ready
Hubs[F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15×110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR141, loose ball
SpokesSapim
Tyres[F] Maxxis Rekon 27.5×2.6 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless, [R] Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5×2.6 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length400431482507
BSeat Tube Angle74747474
CTop Tube Length585605625645
DHead Tube Length100105130145
EHead Tube Angle67.567.567.567.5
FFork Rake43434343
GTrail103.6103.6103.6103.6
HWheel Base1130115111741195
IChain Stay Length435435435435
JBottom Bracket Drop20202020
KStack566571594608
LReach423441455471
MStand Over Height703727761774
NHandlebar Width780780780780
OStem Length50506070
PCrank Length Dec170175175175
QWheel Size Alt27.5″27.5″27.5″27.5″

Technology and Features

Loading...