Stance 29 2 (2021)

1,949.00

Features:

Clear
Ridetowork Quote
SKU: N/A Category:

Get the Giant ,Stance 29 2 (2021) through cyclecentre.com. Click on the Quote now button and save up to 51% on the ridetowork.ie (avails of government Cycle to work Scheme). Float through rock gardens. Feel the flow on technical singletrack. This full-suspension 29er makes it easy to experience the latest trail-taming technologies for a smooth, confident ride.

Cycle to work scheme
The cycle to work scheme is available to all employee once every five years, depending on your tax status you can get up to 51% (if you are a higher rate tax payer). In order to get the ball rolling on the Giant ,Stance 29 2 (2021) please click on the ridetowork.ie button and register, and we will issue a quote directly. If you have already availed of the cycle scheme in the past 5 years or you are ineligible (no longer working), simply click on order now button,and we can process your order and have your bike ready on extra fast time!

Workshop and after Sales Support Service The Cycle centre offers an unrivalled workshop support service through its online workshop (Online workshop) and carries up to 90% of all for the Giant ,Stance 29 2 (2021) parts in stock. Should you ever need backup or after sales support for your bike we will be there to provide assist.
Online Workshop Portal
Book your bike in online through our innovative microsite, that allows you to book in online and pick your time.We will communicate directly with you throughout the repair process to ensure you bike is ready on time. We will register your bike free of charge to ensure we will always have the exact specification of your Bike and parts in stock to complete any repairs required.
Explore the Mountain:
The Giant ,Stance 29 2 (2021) is an excellent example of fast, agile and sturdy mountain bike. It’s enhanced lightweight frame design allows for an excellent ride and is ideally suited for exploring all mountain environments.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , ,

Specifications

Float through rock gardens. Feel the flow on technical singletrack. This full-suspension 29er makes it easy to experience the latest trail-taming technologies for a smooth, confident ride.

Modern mountain bike trails are fun, flowy and challenging. Stance 29 gets you in sync with the terrain, so you can ride with more confidence and have more fun. The lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminium frame features our FlexPoint rear suspension system for a smooth, balanced ride that keeps you in control. It gives you 120mm of smooth suspension travel in the rear and 130mm up front. Combine that with the added stability of 29-inch wheels and you get a confident ride to help you crush challenging descents and climb with greater traction and speed.

Key Performance Factors

Attainable trail performance

Handcrafted with lightweight, stiff and durable ALUXX aluminium, it’s the perfect entry to full-suspension performance.

Smooth suspension

FlexPoint Suspension technology helps you tackle challenging terrain and improve your trail riding capabilities.

29er confidence and control

Larger 29-inch diameter wheels roll over rugged terrain with balance and stability, giving you the momentum to tackle technical climbs and the confidence to fly on fast, rugged singletrack descents.

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColoursMatte Blue Ashes
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminium, 120mm FlexPoint suspension
ForkGiant Crest 34 RCL, 130mm, custom tuned for Giant
ShockSuntour Raidon R, 184.15/44.45, custom tuned for Giant
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 31.8
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant Connect, 30.9
SaddleGiant Romero
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
BrakesShimano MT200
Brake LeversShimano MT201
CassetteShimano Deore, 10-51
ChainShimano
CranksetPraxis Cadet, 30t
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant XCT 29” alloy
Hubs[F] Giant Tracker Performance Boost 15×110, sealed bearing [R] Giant Tracker Giant Sport QR141, loose ball
SpokesSapim
TyresMaxxis Forekaster 29×2.35, EXO, TR, tubeless
Extrastubeless prepared

Geometry

  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length338431482507
BSeat Tube Angle75757575
CTop Tube Length570593624645
DHead Tube Length100100125140
EHead Tube Angle67.567.567.567.5
FFork Rake51515151
GTrail100.1100.1100.1100.1
HWheel Base1134115711921215
IChain Stay Length438438438438
JBottom Bracket Drop40404040
KStack612612635668
LReach406429454471
MStand Over Height730734763782
NHandlebar Width780780780780
OStem Length50505050
PCrank Length Dec170170170175
QWheel Size Alt29″29″29″29″

Technology and Features

Loading...